STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,828 this week

Paris Jackson (I)


Paris Jackson was born on April 3, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson. She is an actress, known for Gringo (2018), Star (2016) and The XX: I Dare You (2017). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
created 13 Feb 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paris Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gringo
Gringo Actress
(2018)
Star
Star Rachel / Rachel Wells
(2017)
The XX: I Dare You
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 Gringo (completed)
 2017 Star (TV Series)
Rachel / Rachel Wells
- Ghetto Symphony (2017) ... Rachel
- It Ain't Over (2017) ... Rachel
- Insecure (2017) ... Rachel
- Saving Face (2017) ... Rachel Wells
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for The xx: "I Dare You"

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Paris-Michael K. Jackson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on attending private school after homeschooling] It's more normal. It's more fun. The social life has gotten better. I mean, there's drama but I try to stay away from that. See more »

Trivia:

Started attending private school with her brother Prince Michael when she was in 7th grade and he was in 8th grade. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now